Support Service is currently available 12:00 PM - 12:00 AM, Thailand


Online-Pattaya
EN
Home » Taxi » Pattaya Taxi Service

Pattaya Taxi Service

Pattaya, Thailand
4.0 (89 reviews)



Taxi Pattaya



Have you just landed in Bangkok? Do you want to get to your hotel fast and with comfort? Or are you already on holiday in Thailand? Do you want to visit all the popular tourist places?


Pattaya Taxi Service organizes taxi in all directions around Thailand. Our company focuses on Pattaya, a well-known tourist city. However, we cooperate with our numerous partners around the country, so we can offer you a transfer to any place in Thailand.



We’ll meet you at the airport



We are ready to meet you anytime on any day of the week at Suvarnabhumi, Don Mueang and U-Tapao (in Pattaya) Airports! Book this service and the driver will be waiting for you in the arrival zone, holding a card with your name on it. The taxi will take you straight to your hotel or any other place in Pattaya.



Get to know Pattaya



You have got a splendid opportunity to visit all the popular tourist attractions in Pattaya and its suburbs (and this is not the only possible direction). Get a taxi at any time of the day or night - just tell us an address, and the car will arrive in time without any delays.


- no prepayment is needed;

- if you notify us in advance, we can offer you a car with free wi-fi inside;

- if you travel with your kid, you can get a car with a child safety seat;

- we make your trips comfortable and enjoyable - just get in the car and relax. Our cars have got air-conditioners. Cool water is free.




Online-Pattaya - the class of vehicle
1-3 pax
4 pax
9 pax





The Cost of the Pattaya Taxi Service



Below you can see the prices for a vehicle. The vehicle is fully at your service (there won’t be other passengers in the car). The price includes all road taxes (no extra money is needed).



Districts 3 pax 4 pax 9 pax
North Pattaya, Pattaya Klang, South Pattaya, Pratamnak, Thepprasit, Jomtien 350450600
Pattaya → Na Jomtien, Ambassador 450500700
Pattaya → Ban Dusit, Ban Amper 550700900
Pattaya → Ban Sa-re 6008001000



Airports 3 pax 4 pax 9 pax
Suvarnabhumi → Pattaya 129914991999
Pattaya → Suvarnabhumi 109913991799
Don Muang → Pattaya 159918992199
Pattaya → Don Mueang 154917992099
U-Tapao → Pattaya 89910991399
Pattaya → U-Tapao 89910991399
Suvarnabhumi → Bangkok 7508501500
Bangkok → Suvarnabhumi 6007001200
Don Mueang → Bangkok 7508501500
Bangkok → Don Mueang 6007001200
Suvarnabhumi ↔ Chang (Trat) 350040004500
Suvarnabhumi ↔ Chang (hotel) 400045005000



Islands 3 pax 4 pax 9 pax
Pattaya → Pier Koh Samet 1200 1400 1800
Pattaya ↔ Pier Koh Chang 3300 3950 4000
Pattaya ↔ Hotel Koh Chang 3950 4500 4950
Suvarnabhumi Airport ↔ Pier Koh Chang 3500 4000 4500
Suvarnabhumi Airport ↔ Hotel Koh Chang 4000 4500 5000



Cities 3 pax 4 pax 9 pax
Bangkok → Pattaya 1399 1599 1999
Pattaya → Bangkok 1399 1599 1999
Pattaya → Bangkok → Pattaya 2950 3550 4500
Pattaya ↔ Hua Hin 3500 3950 4800
Pattaya ↔ Si Racha 800 900 1100
Pattaya → Si Racha → Pattaya 1400 1800 2200



Sights 3 pax 4 pax 9 pax
A taxi for a whole day in Pattaya 2500 3000 3500
Pattaya ↔ Sai Keaw Beach 700 1000 1400
Pattaya → Sai Keaw Beach → Pattaya 1200 1800 2400
Pattaya → Crocodile farm → Pattaya 900 1000 1200
Pattaya ↔ Khao Kheow Zoo or Tiger Zoo 800 1100 1350
Pattaya → Khao Kheow Zoo or Tiger Zoo → Pattaya 1600 2100 2600
Pattaya ↔ Nong Nooch Garden 600 800 900
Pattaya → Nong Nooch Garden → Pattaya 1200 1600 1700
Pattaya ↔ Wat Yan 700 800 800
Pattaya → Wat Yan → Pattaya 1400 1600 1800



To the border 3 pax 4 pax 9 pax
Pattaya ↔ Poi Pet (Cambodia) 3300 3800 4500
Pattaya → Poi Pet (Cambodia) → Pattaya 5000 5500 6500
Pattaya ↔ Hat Lek (Cambodia) 4500 5000 6000
Pattaya → Had Lek (Cambodia) → Pattaya 7000 7500 8500



Advantages



1. We are one of the largest autoparks in Pattaya. We can organize a transfer for you anytime during any season.

2. We perform regular auto maintenance for all vehicles.

3. All our drivers are reliable professionals with wide experience. All the drivers speak English.











 
I'm hoping to find "A taxi for a whole day in Pattaya". 4 men with 1 large luggage. Pick up at HOMEY-Donmueang Hostel.

What options do we have to choose from? 6hr, 8hrs, 10hrs?

 
Dear Mr. Ow, you choose a taxi from DMK airport to Pattaya and write in extra additional field that you would like to rent car inside Pattaya for the whole day.

 
Hello, could you please quote the price for taxi renting from pattaya to Bangkok city (national stadium bts area), depart at 9pm, 2persons. Thank you.

 
Hello! Price is 1399 THB for sedan car

 
can we book taxi for 4-5 Hrs to Visit the Jomitan beach to see the sunset and back to pattaya for 19th October 2019, we are 2 Adult + 1 Infant, we will start from hotel at pattaya (Baron Beach hotel) by 4:00 PM and after seeing the sunset get back to hotel / Pattaya Beach road by 8:00 PM, Please quote me price of a economy taxi

 
Hello, we can offer to rent taxi at the price 2000 THB for half day.

 
We are 4 people with 4 luggage and 4 hand bags. our plan is to travel from Suvarnabhumi to safari world first & then after doing safari, from Safari world to Pattaya. Our flight will land at 4 Am. So 7 Am from Suvarnabhumi to Safari world. And then after Safari world time over to Pattaya. Give me a quote.

 
Dear Saurabh, price of the taxi depends on the timings of your journey. Please, contact us by any convenient way for you by the link below and we will let you know the price.

https://online-pattaya.com/contact-us

 
Pricing Pattaya, Talay 6 to Peninsula, Bangkok. 2 pax, 2 luggages, 2 great Golfbags.

 
Hi, Peter, we recommend to book minivan, the price is 1599 THB.

 
Dear. We have 6 people with 6 luggages. Could you give me a quote please for a taxi to take us from Pattaya to Bangkok. Thanks!!!

 
Hello, the price from Pattaya to Bangkok city is 1999 THB for minibus.

 
Good afternoon, i must go make visa-run in Cambodia, i would like to know your price for go poipet or baan_lane (that you prefere) with TAXI (not minibus not bus), go back in one day me and my girlfriend, tahnks

 
Dear Robert, the price for the private taxi from Pattaya to Cambodia border (Poi Pet) is 5000 baht for round trip (come back in the same day).

 
and how much from 2 person 2 luggage suvarnabhumi airport to pavillion hotel?
how much for 4 person from suvarnabhumi airport to pattaya hotel probably 4 luggage?

 
Dear Dina, price for taxi from Suvarnabhumi airport to Pattaya is 1299 THB for sedan car; for taxi from Pattaya to Suvarnabhumi airport is 1399 for minivan (if your hotel is located farther then Ambassador area, there will be extra charge). For maore details, please, contact our operators: https://online-pattaya.com/contact-us

 
Dear Sir,
Please quote one car for 2 persons with 2 luggage from The Bayview Pattaya to Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21 Bangkok.
Thanks
Alfred Lau

 
Dear Alfred, the price is 1399 baht for sedan.

 
Dear

please qouote your price

11th Oct Suvarnabhumi airport(leaving at 8:30 hrs) to Dameon Saduak floating market (stay there for 3 to 4 hour) Retutrn to Pattaya Bella express.

For 2 adult and one child of 5 year please quote your price.

Regards

Ajit Mondal

 
Dear Ajit Mondal, the price for this trip is: 
sedan - 4000 baht, 
minivan - 4500 baht.

 
Hello we ned transport from Bang sarey Nordic Resort Bang Sarey to Hotel Amara Bangkok
4 persons and 4 luggage. How much all included tax Will you charged ?
Bo Rasmussen

 
Dear Bo Rasmusen, we can offer for you a minivan, the price for this route is 1999 THB.

 
Hi Olga,
3 Adults with 3 Bags from The Inn Saladaeng, Silom Bangkok to Eastiny Inn, Pattaya and a week later from Eastiny Inn, Pattaya to A&A Guest house, Bangkok - what will the price be for this please?

 
Dear Alice, we can offer for you a minivan, the price will be 1599 THB in one way for both routs.

 
Great service and value for money. The driver arrived at my hotel about 10mins earlier than the time we booked. It’s the best price we could find to go to airport! Will recommend this service to friends coming to Pattaya.

 
Dear James, we are glad that you liked out service and hope to see you again.

 
can we order your service from Pattaya airport to Koh Samet ? 2 people ?

 
Dear Vaclav.
We can provide taxi from airport to Koh Samet. Please, contact our operator for more detail, using link below: https://online-pattaya.com/contact-us

 
Great service, we were very satisfied. Reserved online, the driver was there 10 minutes before, you can ask any questions via messenger.

 
Dear Janez, thank you. We are glad that you liked everything, we are always happy to help.

 
From pattaya hotel to bangkok hotel how much the value and need how many hours will arrived?
i have 6-7 persons like that

 
The price for the taxi (minibus)  is 1999 baht. The duration of the trip is 2 hours approximately.

 
Dear Olga
If we want to go on monday 8th with the minivan,when do we need to make the reservation ?

 
Dear Thomas, you can make a reservation now or in 2-3 days before trip.

 
Dear Olga
Thank you for information.How many days in advance for book the minivan ?

 
Dear Thomas, we recommend to book a minivan in 2-3 days before trip.

 
Dear Olga i dont want to go with group trasnsfer i like a private van for 4 people include ferry to hotel what is the price ?

 
The price for the private car (minivan) is 4500 baht from hotel in Pattaya to hotel in Chang, and you will need extra pay for the tickets for ferry - 80 baht per person.

 
What is the price for 4 people with a van to hotel in Kho Chang incl ferry ?

 
The price for the group transfer  (minibus + ferry) is 690 baht per person. Please book in advance.

1 2 3 »

Give feedback

Name *:
Email *:
Captcha *:
By pressing "Add comment" button you accept our Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy.