$AJAX_JS$
Customer support service 04:00 - 24:00
Make online call Call us online
Online-Pattaya
Get Thai visa easily!
from 2500 baht

for 1 person

Visa Service in Pattaya

Pattaya, Thailand
4.7 (4 reviews)
2-day tour
Free transfer
Receive bookings
04:00-24:00



Visa Service in Pattaya

It’s easy to get a Thai visa



Visa types Price (THB)
Tourist single entry visa for Rusian citizens (trip to Laos) 4000
Tourist single entry visa for citizens of other countries (trip to Laos) 5000
NON B, O, ED visa for Russian citizens (trip to Laos) 6000
NON B, O, ED visa for citizens of other countries (trip to Laos) 7000
Visa run to Cambodia 2500
Visa run to Laos 4500
Student visa (ED) for 12 months from 12900
Privilege tourist visa for 5-20 years from 500.000




 








Tourist visa

Single entry tourist visa (valid for 3 months)






1. Single entry tourist visa for Philippines, Indonesia, Switzerland, Japan, valid for 90 days. The price - 5000 THB.


2. Single entry tourist visa for another country, valid for 90 days. The price - 6000 THB.

This type of visa includes 60-day stay with a possibility of extension for another 30 days. After 60-day stay you will have to go to the Office of Immigration Bureau and pay 1900 THB for the visa extension.




For obtaining visa №1 (types of visas described above) you need to take with you 3 colour photos (3.5×4.5 cm), passport and passport copy.


We also need you to attach two photos of your passport pages (a page with your photo and a page with the valid visa or stamp) to the booking form.


If you have got valid NON O, NON B or NON ED visa and you intend to obtain tourist visa, you need a letter from your spouse or other relatives (NON O), a letter from the employer (NON B) or a letter from the school (NON ED) for cancelling your visa.





3. NON B, NON O, NON ED visas for Philippines, Indonesia, Switzerland, Japan. The price - 6000 THB.


4. NON B, NON O, NON ED visas for another country. The price - 7000 THB.


NON Immigrant B visa is obtained by applicants that intend to work in the Kingdom of Thailand.


NON Immigrant O visa is obtained by applicants that intend to accompany a spouse or other relatives that are working, studying or living in Thailand.


NON Immigrant ED visa is obtained by applicants that intend to study, attend seminars or do an internship in Thailand. You need to take with you 3 colour photos (3,5 x 4,5 cm), your passport, passport copy and a number of documents necessary for visa application.




We also need you to attach two photos of your passport pages (a page with your photo and a page with the valid visa or stamp) to the booking form. We also ask you to attach all the necessary documents, so that we could make sure that you have got all the papers and that they are filled in correctly.


In this case you have to collect all the documents yourself. For example, the school where you study provides you with all the necessary papers for obtaining NON ED visa. For NON B visa your employer and his lawyer prepare the documents.


If you have got valid NON O, NON B, NON ED visa at the moment and you intend to get a new one or visa of another type, you need a letter from your school (NON ED), a letter from your employer (NON B), a letter from your spouse or other relatives (NON O) to cancel the valid visa.





Trip days



Every Wednesday and Sunday (except for the holidays and days off at Thai Embassy in Laos).


Departure time from Pattaya: 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.



Трансфер за визой в Лаос из Паттайи






Visa run from Pattaya


Suitable for extension of Multiple entry visa.



To Cambodia (daily)


Departure time from Pattaya - 6:00 a.m. - 6:30 a.m. Arrival time to Pattaya - 3:30 - 4:00 p.m. Lunch is included in the price.


The price for visa run (border run) to Cambodia - 2500 THB for 1 person.




To Laos (Wednesday, Sunday)


Departure time from Pattaya - 5:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Arrival time to Pattaya - two nights after at 10:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. The price includes transfer, all payments at the border, night in the hotel, 2 breakfasts, lunch and dinner.


The price for visa run (border run) to Laos - 5500 THB for 1 person.









Attention: if you do not have a valid visa, there is no guarantee that you will get a 30-day stay in Thailand. The decision on permitting your 30-day stay is taken by the Thai border control officer. We strongly recommend that you should use visa run service only for extending your valid multiple entry visa.









Student visa



Student visa

1-year visa and language courses



Terms

It is necessary to apply documents 2 weeks before the planned date of obtaining the visa.



Visa extension

This type of visa requires extension every 90 days in the Office of Immigration Bureau for 1900 THB. After each extension procedure you have to bring your passport to the school for the future application. If you need to cross Thai border, you have to pay 1000 THB for a re-entry stamp which you get at the Office of Immigration Bureau.



Necessary documents

Passport (please mind that the validity of your passport should not be ending in the next 6 months).

2 photos (3x4 cm) - you can get photos in your language school.

Rental Contract or Title of Ownership.





ED visa for 12 months 12900 THB - №1



ED visa is obtained by foreign guests who have an intention to study in Thailand. Language school staff will fill in all the necessary papers. This type of visa requires extension every 90 days in the Office of Immigration Bureau for 1900 THB. You can apply for a student visa during 15 years. However, you need to change language courses every three years.



ED visa and English group courses - 1900 THB - №2



This type of visa includes 124 hours of studies in a group of 6-8 people according to the HEADWAY curriculum. These programs are developed by Oxford university for teaching students to speak fluently, to feel at ease in an English-speaking world and to enrich their vocabulary.


Beginner


The very first level for beginners.



Elementary


After finishing this course you will be able to talk about basic topics.



Pre-Intermediate


Reading adapted literature, deeper understanding of grammar. After finishing this course you will be able to sustain any conversation and speak about different topics.



Upper-Intermediate


Fluent speaking, full knowledge of grammar, reading original English literature.



Advanced


Final language course. Deeper learning of grammatical structures.



ED visa and Thai language group courses - 28990 THB - №3



This type of visa includes 144 hours of studies in groups of 6-8 people. This is a program for learning basics of the Thai language. Video lessons, reading, speaking, writing.






Frequently Asked Questions about student visas


1. How many times do I have to prolong the student visa?

The student visa can be prolonged three times (every three months) in the local Office of Immigration Bureau. The extension of visa costs 19000 THB.


2. Is it possible that I might have any problems in the Immigration Bureau while extending the visa?

The language school usually prepares all the documents, so it is very unlikely that you will have any problems or difficulties. However, if you have any questions, you can always contact you school and ask for help. We recommend to extend your visa some days before the stated date. Do not postpone it to the last day.


3. How does the visa look like?

A student visa is a print with a hologram and a stamp on a passport page.


4. Does student visa allow to leave Thailand and return?

Yes, but you have to get a re-entry stamp in the Office of Immigration Bureau, and a student card and a school certificate from your school. You are to return before the extension date, otherwise the visa loses its validity.


5. Can I choose any language?

Yes, you can choose from the following languages: English, Spanish or Thai.


6. Is it necessary to go to Laos to get the visa?

Yes, this visa is obtained in Thai Embassy in Laos. The school will prepare and fill in all the documents. You can book transfer and accompanying service at our website (see information above).







Privilege multiple entry tourist visa



Privilege tourist visa

Personal cards





Privilege multiple entry tourist visa (5 years) - №1




Multiple entry visa, must be extended every year



Price for the membership:

500 000 THB.



Meeting at the airport

Meeting and accompanying by the club’s members.

Speed passing through passport control.

Transfer by limousine from the airport to the apartment 24 times a year.

Special service at the arrival and departure zones.



Lawyer’s service

Help with business contracts, obtaining driving licence, processing documents.



Other services

Personal discounts in restaurants, shopping centers, hotels. Possibility to buy duty free goods and products.



Support Center

24/7 English-speaking support center.



Elite Family Excursion (5 years) - №2




Privilege multiple entry visa

Multiple entry visa, valid for 5 years.



Price for the membership:

800 000 THB.



Terms and conditions

Membership for minimum 2 people. Extra 300 000 THB for each new member.



Privilegies


VIP meeting at the airport and acompanying to the airport.

Speed passing through passport control.

Access to the lounge zone at the airport.

Individual transfer from the airport to the apartmnet for international flights (4 times a year).

Free transfer around Thailand (6 times a year).



Bonus

Help with obtaining a driving liscence, opening a bank account, writing a 90-day report, discounts in Duty Free shops, golf courses, Spa, hospitals and restaurants.



Support Center

24/7 English-speaking support center.

06:00 - 21:00 - Korean, Chinese and Japanese-speaking support center.



Terms and conditions

The card can not be passed to other people. No money refund.


Thailand Family Alternative Membership (10 years) - №3




Privilege unlimited entry visa



Price for the membership:

800 000 THB.



700 000 THB for an extra member.



Privilegies

VIP meeting at the airport, speed passing through passport control.

Discounts in Duty Free shops, restaurants and hotels.

Help with obtaining a driving licence and opening a bank account.

24/7 English-speaking Support Center.

Elite Privillege Access Membership (10 years) - №4




Privilege unlimited entry visa



Price for the membership:

1 000 000 THB.



800 000 THB for an extra member.



Privilegies

Free annual medical examination in the hospital.

VIP meeting at the airport, speed passing through passport control.

Free transfer from the airport to the apartment (18 times a year).

Discounts in Duty Free shops, restaurants, hotels, golf courses and Spa.

Help with obtaining a driving licence and opening a bank account.

24/7 English-speaking Support Center.

Elite Superiority Extension (20 years) - №5




Privilege unlimited entry visa



Price for the membership:

1 000 000 THB.



Privilegies

VIP meeting at the airport and speed passport control passing.

Free transport from the airport to the apartment (18 times a year).

Help with obtaining a driving licence and opening a bank account.

24/7 English-speaking Support Center.

Elite Ultimate Privillege (20 years) - №6




Privilege unlimited entry visa



Price for the membership:

2 000 000 THB (tax is not included).



Privilegies

VIP meeting at the airport, speed passport control passing.

Free transfer by limousine from the airport to the apartment.

Free annual medical examination at the hospital.

Discounts in Dute Free shops, restaurants, hotels, golf courses and Spa.

Help with obtaining a driving licence and opening a bank account.

24/7 English-speaking Support Center.




Frequently Asked Questions about Thailand Elite Cards


1. How does the visa look like?

This is a standard print in the passport.


2. How long does it take to get the visa?

Up to 14 days.


3. What documents are needed?

Copy of the first passport page, 3.5 x 4.5 cm photo, filled in form. All the documents are filled in and processed before entering the country.


4. Do I need to get re-entry stamps with an Elite visa?

No, you don’t, this visa allows an unlimited number of entries.


5. How do you extend the elite visa?

Each time you enter Thailand, you visa is extended for a year. If you do not leave the country for a year, you have to extend the visa in the local Office of Immigration Bureau for 1900 THB.


6. Is it possible for kids to obtain Thailand Elite visa?

Yes, children can get all the variants mentioned above except Ultimate Privilege visa.


7. How can I get Work Permit?

Only business visa allows to obtain a work permit. Thailand Elite is a tourist visa. However, you can use the privilegies of the club and speed up the government official processes.







Fill in the form

or chat us: Viber, Skype, Telegram, Facebook Messenger.


Customer support service available every day from 04:00 to 24:00 (UTC +7 Asia/Bangkok).



Make online call Make online call


Our Advantages

We made everything so simple!

Online Booking

You can book all the services online at our website.

No Prepayment

Book now - pay later. Most services do not require a prepayment.

Hot Line

Available from 04:00 till 24:00.

Best Prices

High quality service is our major priority. We offer you the lowest prices.

 
Pattaya visa

Olga_Online-Pattaya  
Dear Gyousuf, if you have any questions you can call to us or write using any possible way to contact with us http://online-pattaya.com/contact-us

 
Hi my name is omid i come frome iran i need visa business
Tell me about visa business
And visa student
Thx

Olga_Online-Pattaya  
Dear Omid, we can book for you the trip to Laos to open NON B or NON ED visa.
But for Non Immigrant  Business  and  NON Immigrant ED visa you will have to collect the package of the documents by yourself. For example for NON B visa (to Conduct Business in Thailand) you have to  show   the Letter from the applicant’s company indicating the applicant’s position, length of employment, salary and purpose of visit(s) to Thailand.

Give feedback

Name *:
Email *:
Code *: